Principal’s honor roll – GPA 4

Grade 8

Delany Itzel Aguilera, Shannon E. Angel, Jacob Arnett, Braden Blatchford, Jackelynn Koral Esparza, Harris Kent Giger, Maley Emma Hansen, Madison Hedgecock, Braxton Huddleston, Kamryn Elise Mendoza, Mika Raye Munson, London Rachelle Norris, Braden Norwood, Reese Margaret Pappan, Taylor Louise Pappan, Kamri Pool, Olivia Noelle Pride, Caden Thomas Rau, Breanna Ruyle, Kaitlin Elizabeth Schmidt, Hannah Grace Selle and Addison Paige Watts.

Grade 7

Guy Alexander Arndt, Abigail Brooke Banks, Andrew Bryson Beeson, Blake Thomas Bucher, Madison M.A. Butt, Raynae Baclay Carter, Audra Louise Cole, Chloe Elise Coury, Richard Levi Graves, Macy Hodges, Trevor Philip Johnson, Brandon D Klotz, Duncan Allen Krout, Craig James Layton, William Pierce Niles, Lexi Faye Sanders, Joseph Carr Thomson and Levi Tyler Uden.

Grade 6

Lee Jacob Abrams, Luther Abrams, David Clark, MyLee Ann Daigle, Wyatt Bryan Dickey, Nathan Thomas Fleig, Ashleigh Ann Gray, Madison Kristine Hain, Noah Isaac Harper, Boomer Michael Hayes, Jackson John Headrick, Autumn Dawn Kilts, Lillian Rose Medley, Genesis Alejandra Mendez, Colby Doyle Minson, Spencer Manuel Mosier, Gavin Wesley Nellis, Natalia Onelio, Kinzie Irene Perdue, Isaac Dean Pieper, Arrhenius Maximus Reilly, Kyleigh Marie Schmidt, Jaeda Cherise Simpson, Brylee Thompson, Kevin Wesley Van Wey, Abby Grace Whitley and Jaydon Daniel Williams.

Scholastic honor roll – GPA 3.5-3.99

Grade 8

Selena Roxana Ailon-Mendoza, Marlen Andres, Wyatt Michael Bahm, Dylan R. Baker, Mason Michael Baker, Ketzaly Ballesteros, Hayleigh S. Bernd, Aislynn Reine Brantley, Cadon L. Clark, Rosalina Corona-Engle, Keagan Wray David, Lillian Grace Evinger, Lashaina Fuller, Sarah Joselyn Gardner, Saylor Givens, Marguerite Jean Green, Garrett Michael Griffey, Jacob Lee Hamrick, Gabriel Ryan Harper, Brieannah Nikole Hartman, Hannah Lynn Henson, Annicka G. Hernandez, Ryann B. Hutchinson, Ayanna Renee Jennings, Angel Renee Jordan, Kenzie Elizabeth Kay Kuhn, Ashley Irene Mayo, Karis Meeks, Maximiliano Mendez, Abisai Elias Millan-Gabriel, Adam Monroe, Justis Crescencio Mosier, Brianna Nelson, Cailin Mychele Nettrouer, Trevor James Pierce, Trena Nicole Potter, Eva Rains, Daniel R. Schulte, Kathy P. Sebastian, Benjamin Tyler Spangler, Taverli Jean Tennant, Brody Wayne Terrill, Brooklynn Ann Watkins, Gabriel Allen Welch and Elizabeth Renee White.

Grade 7

Victor Gabriel Abarca, Taytum Elizabeth Aldridge, Aracely Arriola, Aidan Bryant Billings, Sunshine Bohannan, Garrett Lee Bowman, Alaina Joy Brantley, Juan Carlos Brookshire, Cody Richard Alan Bruce, Tucker J. Brumley, Paige Lorraine Burris, Carolina Castro Castro, Domingo Castro Ralios, JoLynn Marie Chambers, Elijah Baine Clark, Noah Alan Clark, Petrona de la Cruz Mejia, Victor V. Dingler, Drake Kannon Duncan, Connor Lane Dunn, Liliana Jean Espinoza, Landan Tyler Evinger, Jennifer Figueroa, Kinnley Lynn Flower, Juana Feliciana Francisco Ramirez, Anel Melanie Giles-Obregon, Alisa Nicole Gill, Mykenzie Lynn Goff, Ashley Lynn Golay, Jacie Ann Graham, Avis Marie Grant, Everett Thomas Green, Wyatt Scott Harader, Avery Daniel Hughes, Madi Jennings, Mason Brenton Kyle Jett, Mia Kristy, Hilaria Lopez Lux, Holden W. Lough, Payton Robert Lowrie, Hayden Roy Lucas, Acen Dean Lynn, Mitchell Wayne Meinen, Noelia Araseli Mendoza Rojas, David Michael Ray Metzinger, Micah Marlen Laree Meza, Jackson Luke Milby, Ashlynn Nichole Mills, Hadley E. O’Toole, Tell Richard Pfannenstiel, Chloie Autumn Posey, Juliessa Vaney Rocio, Enyember G. Sandoval, Jordy Soto-Tafolla, Samantha Cheyanne Southern, Rafael Vega, Mackenzie Grace Vickery, Haley Janae Wyckoff and Casey John Young.

Grade 6

Genesis Lizette Aguilera, Michelle Emily Ambriz, Jocelynn Renea Arndt, Lanie Elizabeth Arnett, Gavin Lee Beck, Elizabeth Ann Blatchford, Talyn Shane Blenden, Gage Justin Lee Borror, Cameron Mitchell Bruce, Mason R. Burr, Christian Eduardo Cabrera, Jasmine Calvo, Jacob Neri Castillo, Marisol Castro Castro, Xavier Bradley Childs, Abigail Clark, Kaitlinn Michelle Curtis, Kareem Isaiah Espino, Jhonerin Joshua Flores Dominguez, Alondra Garcia, Joey Alexander Garcia, Rafael JR Garcia, Azaria Rubiel Gomez-Diaz, Isabella Gonzalez, Adrian Gonzalez-Cruz, Kayson Lee Hamrick, Kody Garrett Hills, Owen Thomas Jackson, Micaela Jose Miguel, Lilyana Lynn Keykhah, Addison Kelley Kuhn, Carlos Vincent Leyva, Maria Angelica Lopez, Luis A. Magana, Caleb A. May, Alyssa Dawn McBride, Elizabeth Ann Renee Metzinger, Makenna Cecela Jo Meza, Avery Marin Moore, Sophera Jayden Mosconi, Kendra E. Nelson, Dawson Leedo O’Donnell, Juanita Ortiz Lorenzo, Emma Alyse Overall, Braydon Jack Pinion, Sandra Ramirez Martin, Harper James Roberson, Alexa Galilea Sanchez Benavente, Alyssa Juliet Marie Schnackenberg, Christian Schulte, Kylie Autumn Stewart, Rebecca Lee Stoy, Danyelle Paige Thiele, Harley David Trent, Petronila Velasquez, Kierslynn Christine Waggoner, Eliza Mae Ward, Kayleigh Kristine Weiss, Erin Cheyenne Whalen and Adrianna Kaylee Wixon.

Bullpup honor roll – GPA 3.0-3.49

Grade 8

Francis Matthew Abrams, Jadon Levi Anderson, Jose Alfredo Arroyo, Nelcy Merary Figueroa Munoz, Anselmo Garcia-Lira, Kalina Alize Keykhah, Ayden Patrick Legleiter, Owen E Legleiter, Gage T. Moulton, Karson Michael Ozbun, Aiden A. Patton, Ryan Christina Ray, Angel Isiah Reyes, Tayeah Joelle Rich, Easton Michael Sanderholm, Avery Glen Schuetz, Hunter Dylan-Levi Stage, Jillian Dawn Stickel, Juan Vasquez, Seth Aaron Weiand and Mya Raini Williams.

Grade 7

Sergio Joseph-Louis Aguilera, Aidan Jace Brantley, Dominick Angel Chavez, Breann L. Cheatham, Cael Gregory Cook, Timothy Gene Michael Cribbs, Amoni Elice Evans, Nancy Elaine Figueroa Munoz, Ramon Granillo-Sanchez, Halle A. Graves, Cody J. Gray, Adolfo Adrian Gutierrez Romero, Jaden Tyler Kidd, Perry Joe L. Krout, Dominic A. McKenzie, Anthony Lee Monjaras-Osborne, Terriah Regine Morris, Rustin Wade Nelson, Boston Alan Norris, Miriam Perez- Mejia, Makenzie Shivey, Aireal Elizabeth Swisher, Alicia Alondra Vargas, Jeffrey David Wells, Alexander LeShawn Whetstone, Anthony Thomas Wiley, Micheal Lee Williams and Katlyn Mary Joann Wirth.

Grade 6

Alexander Clyde Abington, Jessica Yanet Ailon-Velasquez, Taylor Dean Andrews, Jasmyne Barron, Andi Bedolla, Dalton Carl Brockman, Kristopher Scott Buckner, Maribel Victoria Camacho, Matthew Ethan Castillo Hernandez, Ethan Cribbs, Martin Enciso, Nevaeh Epperly, Marc Antoni Fuentes Macias, Kendall Rae Ghram, Roman Douglass Giger, Trevor Gomez, Ardella Mae Gootee, Hattie Joanne Gregory, Emily Ann Grice, Saliyah Lamille Johnson, Mason Lee Jordan, Zane Douglas LeClair, Keylee Yoselin Lucas Romero, Brenen Shaw Maris, Roarke Matthew Monroe, Calvin Rage Moore, Brayden Wesley Nellis, Hayden Alec Ochoa, Jakob Curtis Parr, Tagen Lee Porter, Emily Kristy Raymundo Cristobal, Addison Miley Rhodes, Creedon Zeppelin Rogers, Jacob Smith, Makenzie Ann Smith, Brody Scott Smyer, Raiden Wayne James Swanson, Presli Dawn Tharp, Benjamin Tomas Francisco, Jaxon Christopher Tsosie, McKinley Michelle Whatley and David Michael White.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.