Principal’s honor roll – GPA 4

Grade 8

Guy Alexander Arndt, Ella Elaine Badley, Blake Thomas Bucher, Audra Louise Cole, Chloe Elise Coury, Richard Levi Graves, Craig James Layton, William Pierce Niles and Joseph Carr Thomson.

 

Grade 7

Lee Jacob Abrams, Genesis Lizette Aguilera, Talyn Shane Blenden, Nathan Thomas Fleig, Jackson John Headrick, Owen Thomas Jackson, Natalia Onelio, Kinzie Irene Perdue, Isaac Dean Pieper, Arrhenius Maximus Reilly, Cala Tanksley, Brylee Thompson, Kevin Wesley Van Wey, Kierslynn Christine Waggoner and Jaydon Daniel Williams.

 

Grade 6

Mateo Andres Alonzo, Traeh Jacob Barton, Ashlee Kaitlynn Broce, Alexander Casas, Henry Castro, Espyn Chaney, Kobe Ray Cockrell, James Franklin Cole, Julie Ann Marie Crawford, Chelsea M. Crull, Talen Madison Daily, Juliana Layne Fulsom, Camdon Jerrick Gilliland, Alexander Ryan Hernandez, Genevieve Alexa Herrera, Arionne Kay Ann Lancaster, Landen E. Larson, Cameron Alexis Layton, Santos Lopez Ralios, Aubrie Danielle Lynn, Lynlee Nicole Massey, Milo Evan McLeod, Anthony Maliki Moore, Nate Colin Munson, Hadley Paige Musson, Jordey Ross Pierce, Melissa Anne Pinion, Kolby Quint, Haylea Ann Sampson, Hannah Jane Schandorf, Monica Pedro Sebastian, Ophelia Clementine Strecker, Jackson Stone Truelove, Daylee Adai Vallejos Reyes, Ariana Chylin Valverde, Natalie Arely Vasquez Lopez, Talon Christopher Verbeck, Maile Anne Vest, Talea D. Viegra, Daxton James Weakley and Rowan Dean Wells.

 

Scholastic honor roll – GPA 3.5-3.99

Grade 8

Sergio Joseph-Louis Aguilera, Abigail Brooke Banks, Aidan Bryant Billings, Emily Brewer, Paige Lorraine Burris, Raynae Baclay Carter, Mia Casas, Domingo Castro Ralios, Breann L Cheatham, Noah Alan Clark, Petrona de la Cruz Mejia, Victor V. Dingler, Mykenzie Lynn Goff, Everett Thomas Green, Macy Hodges, Madi Jennings, Trevor Philip Johnson, Brandon D. Klotz, Duncan Allen Krout, Hilaria Lopez Lux, Holden W Lough, Hayden Roy Lucas, Jordan Lynn-Faye May, Dominic A. McKenzie, Michael Mejia Esquivel, Tanis Miller, Chantz William Moore, Hadley E. O’Toole, Chloie Autumn Posey, William Joseph Rumsey-Milner, Lexi Faye Sanders, Enyember G Sandoval, Gavin Patrick Schuetz, Jessica Sebastian, Jordy Soto-Tafolla, Rayli Lynn Sullivan, Levi Tyler Uden, Elias Ugues, Edgar Santiago Valdovinos Cuevas, Shaila Jacqueline Valdovinos, Mackenzie Grace Vickery, Alexander LeShawn Whetstone, Micheal Lee Williams and Haley Janae Wyckoff.

 

Grade 7

Luther Abrams, Jocelynn Renea Arndt, Robert Mark Banta, Jorden Joseph Shaw Barragan, Gavin Lee Beck, Cameron Mitchell Bruce, Mason R. Burr, Christian Eduardo Cabrera, Jasmine Calvo, Abigail Clark, Kaitlinn Michelle Curtis, MyLee Ann Daigle, Wyatt Bryan Dickey, Jhonerin Joshua Flores Dominguez, Marc Antoni Fuentes Macias, Adrian Gonzalez-Cruz, Ardella Mae Gootee, Ashleigh Ann Gray, Hattie Joanne Gregory, Madison Kristine Hain, Noah Isaac Harper, Boomer Michael Hayes, Mason Lee Jordan, Lilyana Lynn Keykhah, Autumn Dawn Kilts, Angel Lopez, Brian Madrigal, Caleb A. May, Alyssa Dawn McBride, Lillian Rose Medley, Genesis Alejandra Mendez, Elizabeth Ann Renee Metzinger, Makenna Cecela Jo Meza, Roarke Matthew Monroe, Avery Marin Moore, Spencer Manuel Mosier, Gavin Wesley Nellis, Kendra E. Nelson, Dawson Leedo O’Donnell, Emma Alyse Overall, Jakob Curtis Parr, Claire Elise Peri, Creedon Zeppelin Rogers, Kyleigh Marie Schmidt, Pedro Sebastian Gaspar, Jaeda Cherise Simpson, Kylie Autumn Stewart, Rebecca Lee Stoy, Sylas Wayne Tyler, Petronila Velasquez, Eliza Mae Ward, Erin Cheyenne Whalen, McKinley Michelle Whatley, David Michael White, Abby Grace Whitley and Taniya Williams.

 

Grade 6

Joshua Judah Abrams, Alex Alcon Mejia, Emmerson Elayne Allen, Gabriella Sunshine Banta, Kennedy Suzanne Barnes, Sheyla Paulina Barrios Herrera, Kendell Tyreese Beougher, Hagen Nicholas Bittinger, Landon Cole Burr, Crystal Calvo, Ethan Michael Cassaw, Paige Phynix Cassiday-Minnie, Braiden Joseph Chaparro, Allison Colleen Cheatham, Titus Justis Sage Coffey, Karina Corona-Engle, Lauren Bianca Coury, Bailey J. Crull, Yeraldine Delgado, Gracelan Rhayne Dixon, Juan Domingo, Micaela Domingo, Keagan John Dorman, Alejandra Enriquez, Marely Escalante, Samuel Deacon Evans, Yesenia Felix-Juan, Marlon Alexis Flores Juan, Autumn Rayin Focke, Nayely Garcia, Braydn Allen Ghram, MyKaylee Marie Goff, L’shia Ajha Gonzalez, David Gonzalez-Salcedo, Swea Marie Gootee, Samuel James Gorham, Lakyn Madycen Hale, Samantha Lynn Harader, Taylor Marie Harbert, Bailey Shae Hedgecock, Devin Russell Helms, Valeria Hernandez Aviles, Mariana Serenity Hernandez, Angel Marie Jenkins, Meka Jennings, Lanna A. Johnson, Matthew Daniel Jordan, Jason Andres Jose, Sophia Nichol Kennedy-Chappa, Starling Knight, Mariaelena Leyva, Edwin Leonardo Lopez Leon, Bricia Magana-Ramos, Sydnie Matlock, Warren Rhett McIntosh, Joshua Brexton Alan McVey, Kinley Alaina Mendoza, Wyatt James Milam, Marissa Glenae Mills, Ashley Monroy-Roblero, Jose Frost Morando, Tylicca Raquel Morris, Tristan Cobain Murphy, Ellie Kayte Newman, Trey Mitchell Noland, Gracie Marie Nuss, Edna Ortega, Karson Vaughn Palmer, Kadyn Michelle Pool, Kyiah Rae Pool, Elena Rose Retana, Jose Christopher Reyes, VonEric Aiden Rogers, Gilberto Ruiz, Elizabeth Renee Scheurich, Keegan Shook, Sheyli Aracely Simon Lopez, Peyton Nichole Smith, Darrius Stanley, Taylin LeAnn Stark, Maddox Levi Stewart, Miley Dawn Thompson, Kahia Alleen Tinsley, Marely Trujillo Vega, Annastacia Marie Washburn, Kembran Preston Watson Tolbert, Abrey Faye Weakley, Gracie Lee Webb, Harper Nevaeh Whetstone, Elijah Ray Jesus Whitford, Kinsley Elisabeth Winegarner, Allison Kaye Wirth, Sophie Michelle Woods, Shay Marie Wyckoff, Jayden Michael Young, Robert Creed Young and Crystal Zapata.

 

Bullpup honor roll – GPA 3.0-3.49

Grade 8

Aracely Arriola, Clifton James Beasley, Alaina Joy Brantley, Cody Richard Alan Bruce, Tucker J. Brumley, Kaitlynn Buxton, Carolina Castro Castro, Dominick Angel Chavez, Elijah Baine Clark, Connor Lane Dunn, Kinnley Lynn Flower, Alisa Nicole Gill, Ashley Lynn Golay, Jacie Ann Graham, Avis Marie Grant, Halle A. Graves, Cody J. Gray, McKenzie Groom, Wyatt Scott Harader, Avery Daniel Hughes, Mia Kristy, A’Jay Lessoy, Payton Robert Lowrie, Lauren Grace McPherson, Mitchell Wayne Meinen, David Michael Ray Metzinger, Ashlynn Nichole Mills, Kaylee Jacinda Navarrette, Kenzie Nichole Neal, Miriam Perez- Mejia, Tell Richard Pfannenstiel, America Sanchez, Douglas George Schulte, Owen Allen Seaton, Derrick Andres Swisher, Rafael Vega, Hannah R. Weiand, Jeffrey David Wells and Katlyn Mary Joann Wirth.

Grade 7

Alexander Clyde Abington, Jasmyne Barron, Andi Bedolla, Trevor John Beeson, Elizabeth Ann Blatchford, Dalton Carl Brockman, Joseph Brookshire, Darius Jamell Bruno-McBride, Lowell Burris, Marisol Castro Castro, Xavier Bradley Childs, David Clark, Nevaeh Epperly, Colin Frazier, Alondra Garcia, Joey Alexander Garcia, Kendall Rae Ghram, Roman Douglass Giger, Kayson Lee Hamrick, Lexi Marie Hasty, Lucien Valech Hasty, Carly Henson, Kody Garrett Hills, Zane Douglas LeClair, Carlos Vincent Leyva, Adrian Emory Lockwood, Joan Alejandro Lopez, Keylee Yoselin Lucas Romero, Justin Bernard Maldonado, Brenen Shaw Maris, Kylee Anne McKinnis, Calvin Rage Moore, Sophera Jayden Mosconi, Hayden Alec Ochoa, Juanita Ortiz Lorenzo, Braydon Jack Pinion, Sandra Ramirez Martin, Addison Miley Rhodes, Michael Edward Segree, Brody Scott Smyer, Presli Dawn Tharp, Danyelle Paige Thiele, Harley David Trent, Kendra Atha Tyler and Kayleigh Kristine Weiss.

 

Grade 6

Carlos Uriel Ambriz, Kayden A. Bailey, Zoey Renee Baker, Otis David Billings, Talon Robert Billings, Bentli Don Bruton, William Alejandro Clark, Gage Alan Colston, Gavin Colston, Bryce Owen Cribbs, Savannah Lailene Drumm, Lacey Leann Eagan, Mason Thomas Earls, Collin Deangelo Elwell, Allyson Kathryn Fish, Brecken Loehr Graham, Nathanial Ray Hawley, William Noble Horton, Armando Arturo Interiano, Turner Dean Legleiter, Chase Rams Maris, Juan Mateo Mendez, Donny Lee Meyer, David Joe Miller, Dreydon James Morris, Wilson Elmer Ortega, Yaritzbel Perez, Johnny Alexander Pu Sanchez, Oscar Yahir Sanchez, Lilliann Marie Sanderholm, Luis Javier Sandoval, Tayden Amanda Schindler, Mary-Kate Teodoro Sebastian, Rendy Sebastian, Emilio Ray Shealey, Aidan James Squires and Brody Paul Stoner.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.