The following students have been named to the principal’s and scholastic honor rolls at Winfield High School for the first semester of the 2020-21 academic year.

 

Principal’s Honor Roll

12th Grade — Addison Brooke Barg, Elly Grace Bertholf, Trevin James Biddle, Alexandria Ellee Brodbeck, Rebecca Lorraine Burcham, Eliza Ann Camp, Madeline Hope Cantu, Katya Elaine Crow, Noah Michael Everett, Cameron Eric Ferraro, Jacob Alvin George, Aidan Robinson Harper, Bailey Grace Haunschild, Gabriel Rodrick Heger, Barryck Joe Heisler, Zane Allan Hubble and Abigale Rose Haiqing Hunt, Garrett Alan James, Kaelyn Elizabeth Johnson, Isabella Rose Naomi Kelley, Ellie Lynn Koman, Craig Braden LaBrue, Braden Drew Ledford, Breckyn Mcrae Lindenman, Mary Grace Soriano Matias, Grant Christopher Maybrier, Ella Elizabeth Meseke, Grayson Miles Moreland, Gracie Dale Mugler, Jessica Marie Mull, Justin Allen Nguyen, Christopher Allan Norton, Juliaun Olavan Phaophongsavath, Landon Rothtasai Phouthavong, Joshua Victor Reid, Katlyn Lea Ricke, Caden Michael Roark, Alexis Renae Schooley, Gracie Morgan Shire, Cheyenne Aleshanee Signorelli, Sophia Reigh Sisk, Katharine Elizabeth Stanton, Sophia Marie Steiner, Brady Kooper Swanson and Madeline Emma Nielsen Tessmer.

 

11th Grade — Coryn Danyel Blythe Badley, William Daniel Ball, Chase Stratton Barg, Dalin Belle Bartel, Owen Tyler Beamer, Alivia Morgan Cartlidge, Kallie Shea Cook, Joshua Mckee Diel, Torrie Anne Diel, Klara Fern Flom, Claire Breanne Flower, Allison Marie Gardner,

11th Grade — Paul Richard Gentry, Alison Belle Griffitt, David William Grimm, Macaulie Jo Hanna, Annabella Rosa Harmon, Elijah Dawson Heger, Charles Martin Hensley, Abigail Marie Isom, Grace Ainslee Kelley, David Michael Koller, Mikayla Ann Konrade, Timothy Daniel Lee, Katherine Guo Dan Lenz, Chaney Jacey Alexandri Littell, Drake Newton Lowe, Koal Eugene Meier, Celine Adriana Mendoza, Abigail Grace Meyer, Annalynn Oucie Phanthadeth, Alejandra Ramirez, MaKenna Elaine Roark, Tristan Ray Romero, Anna Sachiko Ross, Eli William Samms, Haylee Lynn Satterlee, Hailey Nicole Shelton, Sydnee Marie Sisk, Grace Catherine Toon, Gavin Lake Turner and Alexa Rose Wingett.

 

10th Grade — Owen Mathers Muret Bate, Gaven Jacob Boling, Darika Nicole Bunch, Logan Ryan Burleson, Lily Rose Cox, Crosby Reece Curtis, Danny Hoang Duong, Ryan Joseph Endicott, Shelby Leigh Farnsworth, Morgan Eve Flippo, Sidney Cole Gorton, Zachary Dean Hammar, Madison Paige Hankins, Noah Hudson Heger, Erin Elizabeth Bernadette Horton, Monte Ray James, Jake William Jewers, Emmalynn Renee Jones, Lacey Ann Knapp, Callie Morgan Ledford, Kale Werner Madrigal, Kros Deangelo Madry, Sophia Isabella Astrid Mangold, Brayden Michael McAfee, Kayli Jene Myers, Savanna Marie Nickum, Claire Elizabeth Norton, Torrance Andru Owens, Larisa Rose Palmer, Kaylee Ann Perdue, Anjolina Thidachai Phouthavong, Claire Renae Priest, Corban James Priest, Donald Dean Ramos, Rozlynn Leighann Richert, Wyatt Lane Seacat, Breanna Nicole Selig, Hannah Grace Selle, Laura Marie Shriner, Emerson Gloria Smith, Josiah Xavier Stephenson, Savannah Guadalupe Tapia, Justyce Hunter Tate, Trey Daniel Dean Thiel, Mavrick David Lee Thomas, Mark Edward Thompson, Layton Michael Topper, Jazmin Reanne Wilson and Adam Scott Woods.

 

9th Grade — Addison Paige Ball, James Richard Ball, Andrew Bryson Beeson, Charles Steven Bloomcamp, Tobie Putsady Bounevongsay, Brooke Elizabeth Brogan, Piper Morgan Busch, Patrick Antonio Cantu, Trevor Austin Carney, Taliana Marie Corns, Zoey Morgan Kayeann Cowdin, Braden Taylor Dillon, Emma Jane Donohue, Hanna Nichole Dunn, Landen Judd Dupras, Alex Spencer Elam, Kinnley Lynn Flower, Sander Drake Flower, Skylar Dawn Flower, Autumn Anastasia L. M. Followill, Sophia Grace Goodson, Evelyn Elizabeth Hall, Scout Ellen Hedges, Olivia Kay Henning, James Paul Hogan, Lauren Olivia Howerton, Reese E. Isom, Emily Kanthavong, Sonny Kanthavong, Ella Kate Kohpay, Vivian Lin, Brody Grant Lindenman, Carley June Addison Littell, Aiden Sawyer Loeb, Macie Elizabeth Mayberry, Alicyn Joan McGinnis, Kelsie Lee McNutt, Kloee Kaylene Meier, Erin Katherine Meyer, Mia Lynn Meyer, Caden Sparkman Moaliitele, Emma Mae Moore, Aleah Michelle Curtis Moree, Adriana Marie Musler, Aiden Michael Phares, Megan Shonnisha Prakonekham, Chloe Elizabeth Pratt, Abigail Grace Reid, Mathew Mark Rice, Makaila Lynn Samson, Aubrey Faylene Schmidt, Na’Jalay Janiya Sexton, Katie Moukda Siharat, Lainey Leanne Sultz, Lincoln James Swafford, Lauryn Marie Turner, Ruby Claire Woodburn and Anna Renee Wright.

 

Scholastic Honor Roll

12th Grade — Hannah Renea Isreal.

 

11th Grade— Chloe Michelle Fisher, Gunther Wade Flower, Kyndall Marybeth Green and Christopher Ryan Neal.

 

10th Grade — Alexander David Andrew Horton, Audra Abigail Lowe, Allison Susanne Martin and Carson Khammany Saichieng,

 

9th Grade — John Paul Adams, Emma Fae Alberts, Caydence Lani Ann Billiter, Alejandro Xavier Brammer, Emma Lynn Charvat, Mikayley Elizabeth Clock, Cloie Nicole Cuington, Avis Marie Grant, Journey Lane Ingram, Graden Avery Kelley, Joshua Ryan Law, Alexandra Ruth Lech, Kirsten Jo Lockyear, Levi Blake Maybrier, Jackson Nathaniel Palmer, Hunter Dennis Reyes, Timothy Hezekiah Ruggles, Trevor Dean Shelton, Karlyn Lene Thurber, Brooke Noelie Webb, Gage Ryan Wilson, Matthew Ryan Wood and Taylor Renae Zulkoski.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.